Laghetto Golden Resort
| Free Wi-Fi | Free parking | 24-hour services 24-hour reception |
| Swimming Pool Indoor swimming pool Infinity pool Plunge pool | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | Sports activities Aqua park Water slides Tennis court Archery Hiking Billiard tables Darts Table tennis |
| Spa and relaxation Spa & wellness centre Solarium Turkish bath Steam room Jacuzzi | On-site Dining Restaurant Poolside snack bar | Child-friendly Playpen Children's buffet Kids club Children's play area Game room Toys |
Located just 12 minutes' walk from Etnias Square in Gramado, the comfortable Laghetto Golden Resort Gramado offers a Turkish steam bath, a solarium, and a Jacuzzi. Offering an infinity swimming pool along with archery, lawn tennis, and billiard, the resort is within reach of Rua Coberta.
Located a mere 450 metres from Child Square City Park, this Gramado hotel lies a mere 550 metres from shopping venues such as Largo da Borges Shopping Mall. Attractions within a few blocks of the Laghetto Golden Resort include Gramado Tennis Club. Enjoy the proximity to Lago Negro, which is approximately 25 minutes' walk away. Brocker Tour 22 bus stop is merely 0.7 km from the property.
They are equipped with private bathrooms. Guests can take advantage of views of the garden.
The à la carte restaurant offers a selection of international delights. Cafe du Centre is ideal for tasting French cuisine and is situated right near Laghetto Golden Resort.
- Local attractions
- Festivals Palace550 m
- Black Lake Park2.3 km
- Saint Peter's Church650 m
- Airports
- Hugo Cantergiani Regional67 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Free Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- Safe deposit box
- 24-hour reception
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
- Wheelchair access
- 24-hour security
- Lift
- Coffee shop
- Fireplace
- Smoke detectors
- Toilet for disabled
- Bathroom for disabled
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- In-room breakfast
- Restaurant
- Poolside snack bar
- Snack bar
- Picnic area/ Tables
- Dinner
- Special diet menus
Activities and relaxation
- Infinity pool
- Plunge pool
- Indoor swimming pool
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- Aqua park
- Live entertainment
- Garden area
- Leisure/ TV room
- Spa & wellness centre
- Solarium
- Sauna
- Turkish bath
- Steam room
- Jacuzzi
- Fitness centre
- Hiking
- Tennis court
- Billiard tables
- Darts
- Table tennis
- Archery
- Aerobics
- Hot spring bath
- Open-air bath
- Pool with view
Services
- Paid airport shuttle
- Valet parking
- Room service
- Housekeeping
- Dry cleaning
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Welcome drink
- Happy hour
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Mini-bar
- Soundproofed rooms
- Dressing area
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- AM/FM alarm clock
- Playpen
- Children's buffet
- Board games
- Water slides
- Children's play area
- Toys
- Kids club
- Game room
- Parquet floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Which attractions near Laghetto Golden Resort are worth a visit?
Highly rated landmarks near Laghetto Golden Resort include Child Square City Park (merely a 6-minute stroll from the accommodation) and Rua Coberta (0.6 km). - ❓
How can we get to the comfortable Laghetto Golden Resort from the airport?
Guests of the comfortable Laghetto Golden Resort can request an airport shuttle. We recommend calling ahead to confirm the details. - 🚗
Will I find a parking facility in the Laghetto Golden Resort?
The Laghetto Golden Resort provides guests with parking. - 🕑
What time does check-in start in the resort?
Guests of the resort are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 💵
What is the price of a room in the Gramado resort?
The minimal room price in the Gramado resort is $170. - ❓
Does the comfortable Laghetto Golden Resort provide accommodation for people with disabilities?
Yes, the comfortable Laghetto Golden Resort has rooms with accessible facilities, accessible bathrooms, and wheelchair access for guests with special needs. For specific enquiries, we recommend calling ahead to confirm. - ❓
Are cleaning services provided in the comfortable Laghetto Golden Resort?
Yes, the comfortable Laghetto Golden Resort feature dry cleaning service and housekeeping. - ❓
What kind of swimming pool does the resort offer?
There is an infinity pool available at the resort. - ❓
Which menu options are provided for kids at the comfortable Laghetto Golden Resort?
A children's menu are offered specially for kids staying at the comfortable Laghetto Golden Resort.